fbpx

Privacy Policy

data protection

We have written this privacy policy (version 12.01.2019-221083803) to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG), which information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options You as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website like now, our webserver (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

the address (URL) of the website you are visiting
Browser and browser version
the operating system used
the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
the host name and IP address of the device from which it is being accessed
Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.
The legal basis, according to Article 6 paragraph 1 f DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by capturing web server log files.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit electronically to us on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in connection with the submission of a form or comments on the blog, will be provided by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the handling of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that this information will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal information by e-mail – outside this website – we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail.

The legal basis, in accordance with Article 6 (1a) of the GDPR (lawfulness of processing), is that you give us consent to the processing of the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time – an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation
According to the regulations of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) you have the following rights:

Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR)
Right to cancellation (“Right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR)
Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
Right to a notification – Obligation to notify in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or limitation of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling – (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority which in Austria is the data protection authority whose website you can find at https: // www. find dsb.gv.at/.

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following privacy policy we inform you about whether and how we evaluate data of your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we can not infer from your behavior on this website on your person.

You can read more about the possibilities of this evaluation of the visit data in the following privacy statement.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this security of data transfer by the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the https scheme (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to them and is only used for the web application, eg. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the contents of a virtual shopping cart.

There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).
Example cookie data:

Name: _ga
Expiration time: 2 years
Use: Differentiation of website visitors
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221083803
There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

Safari: Manage cookies and site data with Safari
Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer
Chrome: Delete, activate, and manage cookies in Chrome
Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

If you do not wish the storage of data in cookies, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and allow this only in individual cases. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this is different according to browser, it is best you search the instructions in Google with the words “delete cookies Chrome” or “disable cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word “Chrome” against the name of your browser, eg. For example, Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Cloudflare Privacy Policy

We use Cloudflare, Inc.’s (101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) Cloudflare website to make the site faster and more secure. Cloudflare uses cookies and processes visitor data about which we will inform you below.

The Cloudflare cookie (__cfduid) is used to identify individual visitors behind a shared IP address and apply security settings to each visitor. For example, if a visitor to this website is in a location that contains a number of infected computers but the particular visitor’s computer is trusted, we can detect this by means of the cookie. The cookie does not correspond to a user ID and does not store any personal data.
This cookie is essential to the Cloudflare security features and can not be disabled.

Cookies from Cloudflare

__cfduid
Expiration time: 1 year
Usage: Security settings for each individual visitor
Exemplary value: d798bf7df9c1ad5b7583eda5cc5e78221083803
Cloudflare provides web optimization and security services to improve and protect websites. These include a reverse proxy, a pass-through security service, and a content distribution network. Cloudflare collects information from the website visitors. This information may include, but is not limited to, IP addresses, system configuration information, and other traffic information to and from the website. Cloudflare collects and uses log data to operate, maintain and improve its services in accordance with customer agreements. For example, log data can help Cloudflare identify new threats, identify malicious third parties, and provide this site with more robust security protection.

Cloudflare is an active participant in EU-US. Privacy Shield Framework which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. More information can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0.
More information on Cloudflare’s privacy can be found at https://www.cloudflare.com/en-us/privacypolicy/.

Newsletter Privacy Policy

If you subscribe to our newsletter you submit the above personal information and give us the right to contact you by email. We use the data stored in the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass this on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter – you will find the link in each newsletter at the bottom – then we delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and more questions can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221083803.

What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps Privacy Policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the features of this map, data will be transmitted to Google. What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

Cookies from Google Analytics

_ga
Expiration time: 2 years
Use: Differentiation of website visitors
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221083803
_gid
Expiration time: 24 hours
Use: Differentiation of website visitors
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152221083803
_gat_gtag_UA_ Expiry time: 1 minute
Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_ .
Exemplary value: 1

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows site visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en

Google Analytics addendum to data processing

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the “Data Processing Supplement” in Google Analytics.

To read more about the Google Analytics Add-on, please visit https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=en&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature was developed by Google to enable that site to comply with applicable privacy practices and recommendations of local privacy authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed.

More information about IP anonymization can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=en.

Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reports

We’ve turned on the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The demographics and interest reports provide information on age, gender and interests. This allows us – without being able to assign this data to individuals – to get a better picture of our users. Learn more about the advertising features at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=en_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can stop using your Google Account’s activities and information under “Advertising settings” at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated via checkbox.

Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Policy

We use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to prevent spam.

The legal basis for use is Article 6 (1) f (lawfulness of processing), as there is a legitimate interest in protecting this website from bots and spam.

reCAPTCHA is a free service that protects websites against spam and abuse. It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to keep people and bots apart. With the new API, a significant number of your valid human users will pass the reCAPTCHA challenge without having to solve a CAPTCHA. We use reCAPTCHA to secure forms.

By using reCAPTCHA, data will be transmitted to Google using Google to determine whether the visitor is human or spam. To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-AT.
Google’s Terms of Service and Products can be found at https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en-AT.

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data.
The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

Instagram Privacy Policy: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
For YouTube, the Google Privacy Policy applies: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
Facebook Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy
Twitter Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/privacy
Facebook Privacy Policy

We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of FIrma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can read on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook.
The privacy policy, which information Facebook collects and how they use them can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Privacy Policy

We use YouTube, the company YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA on this page of the video service.

By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated.
If you have a YouTube account and you’re signed in, it will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Twitter Privacy Policy

We use features on this website from Twitter, a Twitter International Company social network, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Ireland.

This also allows personal data to be transmitted to Twitter. We do not monitor this data exchange and do not store anything about it.

If you would like to know more about the use of your data by Twitter, you will find all the information in the Twitter Privacy Policy at https://twitter.com/privacy.

If you have an account on Twitter, you can change your privacy settings in Account Settings at https://twitter.com/settings/account.

Instagram Privacy Policy

We use social networking site Instagram features by Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

We can display images and videos with Embed Embed Instagram features.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.

If you have an Instagram account and you’re signed in, that information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

The privacy policy that collects information about Instagram and how to use it can be found at https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy
We use on this website the Facebook Pixel of Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have come to this website from a Facebook ad. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this information is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but can only be used within the scope of advertising advertisements. The use of the Facebook pixel code also sets cookies.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website Facebook is communicated, so that visitors get to see matching ads on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, the visit to this website will be associated with your Facebook user account.

How to use the Facebook pixel for advertising campaigns is available at https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can change your ad settings on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen if you’re signed in to Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/preferencemanagement/, you can manage your preferences for usage-based online advertising. You can disable or enable many providers at once or make settings for individual providers.

More information about Facebook’s data policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Source: Created with the privacy generator of firmenwebseiten.at in cooperation with hausingly.de

How can I get my unconditional income?

Follow the Way of Generosity in social media. As soon as registration is possible, we will inform you. Stay in touch. Spread the vision.

How can I support the Way of Generosity?

There are many posibillities to support the Way of Generosity. You can find more here: